Building community one event at a time.
Mexican Fiesta - Sunday, August 27
Sunday, August 27, 201712:00 pm - 11:55 pm
****** EL REY / ROSEN MOTORS STAGE *****
12:15PM Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México
              from Jalisco
1:00PM   THE TRADITIONAL COSTUME CONTEST
              - Sponsored in part by: TRI CITY
              NATIONAL BANK
2:15PM   Raulito Navaira
3:30PM   Ballet Folklorico & Tradicional Matriachi
              "SPAUAN" from - La Universidad
              Autonoma de Nayarit  
4:35PM   Rosen Motors Raffle
4:45PM   Sonora Internacional USA
6:15PM   TEJANO EXPLOSION SHOW
              Featuring: Art Tijerina,
              Miguel Hernandez, Di Marie, David
              Farias, Shelly Lares & Tejano
              Highway 281
8:30PM   LOS PASTELES VERDES
9:45PM   ANGELES OCHOA WITH MARIACHI
              ACERO DE LAS VEGAS
10:45PM  Conjunto Exacto Norteño

             HARLEY-DAVIDSON STAGE /
*** ERIE INSURANCE & SANTIAGO AGENCY ***
12:15PM ICD Dance Company Manuel Gaona
1:00PM   Tejano 281 featuring Special Guest
2:15PM   Dance Academy of México of Marina
              Croft presents "Entre la Montana
              y la Costa"
3:15PM   Shelly Lares
4:45PM   MARIACHI LOS CAMPEROS
6:00PM   LOS PASTELES VERDES
7:15PM   Mariachi Acero de las Vegas  
8:15PM   La Banda Nueva Eperadora
9:00PM   ULICES CHAIDEZ Y SUS PLEBES
10:30PM  Caché | Multicultural Latino Music

                    MILLER LITE OASIS /
****** TRI CITY NATIONAL BANK STAGE *****
12:15PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras
              de Milwaukee
1:00PM   Sonidos y Movimientos de México
              - Ballet Folklorico from Guadalajara
2:00PM   Jalapeño Eating Contest
              - Sponsored in part by Papa Johns
3:45PM   ANGELES OCHOA WITH MARIACHI
              ACERO DE LAS VEGAS
5:00PM   Jamie y Los Chamacos
6:05PM   MEXICAN FIESTA SOCCER
              TOURNAMENT AWARDS 2017
              Presented by: Liga Juvenil García
              Sponsored by: Erie Insurance
              & Santiago Agency
6:15PM   LOS ANGELES AZULES
7:30PM   Mariachi Internacional Nuevo Continental &
              Mariachi infantil Los Nietos de
              Sebastian Lupercio
9:00PM   RAULITO NAVAIRA
10:00PM LA SÉPTIMA BANDA
11:15PM La Banda Nueva Eperadora

**** CHILDREN'S STAGE & PLAYGROUND ****
SPONSORED IN PART BY MOLINA HEALTHCARE
12:00PM St. Anthony's Cheerleading Team
             "The Minnies"
1:00PM   Payaso Chispita
2:00PM   "Funny Bones" A physical comedy show
              featuring: Mime, clowning, stilt walking,
              and more!
              Presented by Pantaloon Productions
2:55PM   Molina Healthcare - Sponsor remarks
3:00PM   El Show De Linda Lu
4:00PM   Payaso Chispita
5:00PM   Ballet Folklorico DAOM of Marina Croft
              presents "Sones Mexicanos"
6:00PM   "Funny Bones" A physical comedy show
              featuring mime, clowning, stilt walking,
              and more!
              Presented by Pantaloon Productions
7:00PM   Ballet folklorico Nuestro Mexico
              from Jalisco

**************  FIESTA AREA *************
12:00PM  BREW CITY WRESTLING
              - Professional wrestling
2:30PM   Instituto Cultural de Danza de
              Manuel Gaona
3:30PM   PETTIS MARTIAL ARTS CLASS &
              DEMONSTRATION by Pettis Demo Team
              |Kickboxing, jiu jitsu, taekwondo, boxing
              and self-defense for kids and families.
4:30PM   Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México from Jalisco
5:30PM   ICD Dance Company Manuel Gaona
6:30PM   "Corazon Salsero"
              Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha|Danzon
              Compañia de Baile de Guadalajara,
              Jalisco
7:30PM   Ballet Folklorico DAOM of Marina Croft
              presents "Sones Mexicanos"
8:30PM   Salsabrosa Dance Studio &
              Salsabrositas
9:30PM   Mahuatzi - Danza Group
              from Ciudad Juarez Chihuahua
10:30PM Salsabrosa Dance Studio

*********** CULTURAL PAVILION **********
12:00PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
1:00PM   Mahuatzi - Danza Group
              from Ciudad Juarez Chihuahua
2:00PM   "Corazon Salcero "
              - Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha|Danzon
              - Compania de Baile de Guadalajara,
              Jalisco
3:00PM   Mariachi Institute of Chicago
4:00PM   Sonidos y Movimientos de México
              - Ballet Folklorico from Guadalajara
5:00PM   Mariachi Juvenil de Latino Arts
              - Sponsored by UCC
              FEATURING LA VOZ KID
              FROM COLOMBIA
7:00PM   Ballet Folklorico & Tradicional Matriachi
              "SPAUAN" from - La Universidad
              Autonoma de Nayarit  
8:00PM   DÍA DE LOS MUERTOS
              - TRADICIÓN VIVA|Performance  
9:00PM   Sonidos y Movimientos de México
              - Ballet Folklorico from Guadalajara
10:00PM  Salvador Villanueva with Mariachi
              Internacional Nuevo Continental &
              Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos
              de Sebastián Lupercio
11:00PM  ICD Dance Company Manuel Gaona

             LAKE PERFORMANCE SQUARE
******** SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS *******
12:00PM Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
1:00PM   Salsabrosa Dance Studio
2:00PM   Salsabrositas
3:00PM   St. Anthony's Cheerleading Team
              "The Minnies"
4:00PM   "Corazón Salsero "
              Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha|Danzón
              Compañia de Baile de Guadalajara,
              Jalisco - Classes
5:00PM   Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
6:00PM   Instituto Cultural de Danza
              de Manuel Gaona
7:00PM   Antidoto | Pop -Rock Latino
8:00PM   They GuanUs
9:00PM   DJ Kalibre & DJ Jandoz

************** URBAN PARK *************
8:00AM   Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by: Erie Insurance | SANTIAGO
Supported by: Liga Juvenil Garcia

************* NORTH AREA *************
FIESTA RUN & WALK - 8:00AM REGISTRATION |
9:30AM RUN & WALK - Free admission from Noon to 3:00 pm ONLY while wearing event's t-shirt.

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE SANCTUARY
Noon to Midnight  Sanctuary
6:00PM–8:00PM  Confessions
2:00PM  “FLAG OF OUR NATION,
             FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS” PARADE

********** MAIN ENTRANCE AREA **********
Noon to Midnight  Arts & Crafts Marketplace

*********** MILLER LITE AREA ***********
Noon to Midnight  Taste of México Marketplace

********* HARLEY-DAVIDSON AREA ********
Noon to 8:00 PM  Tequila VIP Bar - upper level
- Open to the public (No entry to minors/under age unless accompanied by an adult.) Limited capacity

Noon to Midnight  Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge
                        Margaritas Bar
                        Tequila Tasting Bar
                        - Lower level
                        Wine Bar

************* SOUTH AREA **************
Noon to 8:00PM    Community & Health Fair
Noon to Midnight   Alpine Amusement Park
1:00PM to 8:00PM McDonald's Fiesta Tour
                          Celebrating Mi Ritmo
Noon to Midnight   South Marketplace

MASS
Sponsored in part by CATHOLIC FINANCIAL LIFE & MOLINA HEALTHCARE

10:30AM   LAKEFRONT PROCESSION WITH OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE
- Mid gate will be open for procession from 8:00AM to 10:15AM

11:00AM MASS - CELEBRANT BISHOP JAMES THOMAS (TY) SCHUERMAN Auxiliary Bishop of Milwaukee
- South gate 11 (Mass entry) will be closed for mass attendees at 11:30AM

***************************************
*All program, activities, events and performances are subject to change without prior notice*

Ticket Price at gate (9 years old & up) ....$ 16.00
Pre-sale Ticket.....................................$ 14.00
Children 8 years old & under ......FREE with Adult
Sunday ONLY from 12:00pm - 2:00pm ...$ 11.00

Credit/Debit Cards & Cash will be accepted for ALL food purchases. Credit/Debit Cards & Tickets will be accepted for purchases of alcoholic beverages, bottle soda and water.
Event Heritage: Mexico

Summerfest Grounds

Henry W. Maier Festival Park

200 North Harbor Drive

Milwaukee, WI 53202

Say you saw this on MiVoz.com!